Wildcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01


Aug
26

Boys Varsity Golf at Grand Junction High School, Central High School

Tournament @ Bookcliff Golf Course
11:00 am | Bookcliff Golf Course

Aug
27

Boys Varsity Golf at

Tournament @ Tiara Rado Golf Club
9:00 am | Tiara Rado Golf Club

Aug
27

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Palisade High School

Palisade
5:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School

Aug
27

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Palisade High School

Palisade
6:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School

Aug
29

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Valor Christian

Valor Christian
5:00 pm | Valor Christian School

Aug
29

Boys Varsity Soccer at Valor Christian

Valor Christian
7:00 pm | Valor Christian School

Aug
30

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Rock Canyon High School

Rock Canyon
8:00 am | Gold Crown Field House, Lakewood

Aug
30

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Green Mountain High School

Green Mountain
11:30 am | Gold Crown Field House, Lakewood

Aug
30

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Eagle Valley High School

Eagle Valley
3:00 pm | Eagle Valley High School

Aug
30

Coed Varsity Cross Country at Holy Family High School, Arapahoe High School

Invitational @ DeKoevend Park
3:00 pm | DeKoevend Park

Aug
30

Boys Varsity Tennis at Durango High School

Durango
4:00 pm | Durango High School

Aug
30

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Doherty

Doherty
4:00 pm | Garry Berry Stadium

Aug
30

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Durango High School

Durango
4:30 pm | Durango High School

Aug
30

Boys Varsity Soccer at Doherty

Doherty
6:00 pm | Garry Berry Stadium

Aug
30

Boys Varsity Football vs. Pueblo West High School

Pueblo West
7:00 pm | Stocker Stadium

Aug
30

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Fort Collins High School

Fort Collins
9:00 pm | Gold Crown Field House, Lakewood

Aug
31

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Regis Jesuit High School

Regis Jesuit
TBA | Gold Crown Field House, Lakewood

Aug
31

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Regis Jesuit High School

Regis Jesuit
TBA | Gold Crown Field House, Lakewood

Aug
31

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Pueblo West High School

Pueblo West
9:00 am | Fruita Monument High School

Aug
31

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Durango High School

Durango
10:00 am | Durango High School

Aug
31

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Adams City High School

Adams City
10:00 am | Adams City High School

Aug
31

Boys Varsity Tennis at Durango High School

Durango
10:00 am | Durango High School

Aug
31

Boys Varsity Soccer at Adams City High School

Adams City
12:00 pm | Adams City High School