rss_feed Latest News

NEW SPORTS INJURY CLINIC

Rocky Mountain Orthopaedic Associates on 627 25 1/2 Road Grand Junction is offering a Monday Sports Injury Clinic:  See the flyer for more information   (RMOA FLYER)

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 20 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Montrose High School Montrose 4:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School Apr 20 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Montrose High School Montrose 6:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School Apr 23 Girls Varsity Golf at Grand Junction High School, Palisade High School Invitational @ Chipeta Golf Course 10:00 am

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Palisade High School Palisade 4:00 pm | Long Park Soccer Complex Apr 13 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Grand Junction High School Grand Junction 5:00 pm | GJHS: Grand Junction High School Apr 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Grand Junction High School Grand Junction 6:00 pm | Grand

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 06 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Durango High School Durango 4:00 pm | Durango High School Apr 06 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Grand Junction High School Grand Junction 5:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School Apr 06 Boys Varsity Soccer at Durango High School Durango 6:00 pm | Durango High School Apr 06

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 30 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Central-GJ Central-GJ 3:30 pm | Fruita Monument High School Mar 30 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Durango High School Durango 4:00 pm | Durango High School Mar 30 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Central-GJ Central-GJ 5:00 pm | Canyon View Park Mar 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Durango High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 23 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Durango High School Durango 3:00 pm | Canyon View Park Mar 23 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Durango High School Durango 5:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School Mar 25 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Montrose High School Montrose 3:00 pm | Montrose High School Mar 25 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 15 – Mar 21

Mar 19 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Montrose High School Montrose 3:00 pm | Long Park Soccer Complex Mar 19 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Montrose High School Montrose 5:00 pm | Long Park Soccer Complex Mar 19 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Vista Peak Vista Peak 5:00 pm | Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory Mar 19

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 08 – Mar 14

Mar 11 Girls Varsity Swimming at State Meet @ Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center TBA | Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center Mar 12 Girls Varsity Swimming at State Meet @ Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center TBA | Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center Mar 13 Girls Varsity Swimming at State Meet @ Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center TBA | Veterans Memorial

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 01 Boys Freshman Basketball at Montrose High School Montrose 4:30 pm | Montrose High School Mar 02 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Montrose High School Montrose 5:00 pm | Montrose High School Mar 02 Girls Varsity Basketball at Montrose High School Montrose 5:00 pm | Montrose High School Mar 02 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 22 Boys Freshman Basketball at Central-GJ Central-GJ 4:00 pm | Central High School Feb 23 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling at Gunnison High School Gunnison TBA | Gunnison High School Feb 23 Girls Varsity Swimming at Gunnison High School, Montrose High School Swim Meet @ Gunnison High School 1:00 pm | Gunnison High School Feb

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 15 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Montrose High School Montrose 4:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School Feb 15 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Grand Junction High School, Montrose High School Tri @ Fruita Monument High School 4:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School Feb 15 Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Grand Junction High School