rss_feed Latest News

NEW SPORTS INJURY CLINIC

Rocky Mountain Orthopaedic Associates on 627 25 1/2 Road Grand Junction is offering a Monday Sports Injury Clinic:  See the flyer for more information   (RMOA FLYER)

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 10 – May 16

May 10 Girls Varsity Golf at Battle Mountain High School, Grand Junction High School, Central High School Invitational @ Bookcliff Golf Course 11:00 am | Bookcliff Country Club – Grand Junction May 11 Girls Varsity Golf vs. Grand Junction High School TBA 9:30 am | Adobe Creek National Golf Course May 11 Boys Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09

May 03 Girls Varsity Golf at Invitational @ Eagle-Vail Golf Course 10:00 am | Eagle-Vail Golf Course May 03 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Palisade High School Palisade 6:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School May 04 Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Tournament @ Lincoln Park 3:30 pm | Lincoln Park May 04 Girls Varsity Tennis

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Girls Varsity Golf at Grand Junction High School, Eagle Valley High School Indian Invitational @ Gypsum Creek Golf Course 9:00 am | Gypsum Creek Golf Course Apr 27 Girls Varsity Golf at Grand Junction High School, Montrose High School Invitational @ Black Canyon Golf Course TBA | Black Canyon Golf Course Apr 27

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 20 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Montrose High School Montrose 4:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School Apr 20 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Montrose High School Montrose 6:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School Apr 23 Girls Varsity Golf at Grand Junction High School, Palisade High School Invitational @ Chipeta Golf Course 10:00 am

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Palisade High School Palisade 4:00 pm | Long Park Soccer Complex Apr 13 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Grand Junction High School Grand Junction 5:00 pm | GJHS: Grand Junction High School Apr 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Grand Junction High School Grand Junction 6:00 pm | Grand

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 06 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Durango High School Durango 4:00 pm | Durango High School Apr 06 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Grand Junction High School Grand Junction 5:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School Apr 06 Boys Varsity Soccer at Durango High School Durango 6:00 pm | Durango High School Apr 06

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 30 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Central-GJ Central-GJ 3:30 pm | Fruita Monument High School Mar 30 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Durango High School Durango 4:00 pm | Durango High School Mar 30 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Central-GJ Central-GJ 5:00 pm | Canyon View Park Mar 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Durango High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 23 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Durango High School Durango 3:00 pm | Canyon View Park Mar 23 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Durango High School Durango 5:00 pm | Fruita Monument High School Mar 25 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Montrose High School Montrose 3:00 pm | Montrose High School Mar 25 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 15 – Mar 21

Mar 19 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Montrose High School Montrose 3:00 pm | Long Park Soccer Complex Mar 19 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Montrose High School Montrose 5:00 pm | Long Park Soccer Complex Mar 19 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Vista Peak Vista Peak 5:00 pm | Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory Mar 19

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 08 – Mar 14

Mar 11 Girls Varsity Swimming at State Meet @ Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center TBA | Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center Mar 12 Girls Varsity Swimming at State Meet @ Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center TBA | Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center Mar 13 Girls Varsity Swimming at State Meet @ Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center TBA | Veterans Memorial